Here is all the information you need to know about how to watch the Subway Joeys compete at the Antalya Youth Cup in Turkey.
The Australians will face U-17 national men’s teams representing Czechia, Morocco, and Uzbekistan from 8 – 18 February 2023.
Subway Joeys’ Head Coach Brad Maloney named a 23-player squad for this friendly tournament which serves as preparation for June’s AFC U-17 Asian Cup Thailand 2023™.
How to watch
Matches involving Australia U-17 can be streamed via this link here: https://www.youtube.com/@fanzone-pro
Subway Joeys Match Schedule – Antalya Youth Cup 2023
Time/Date |
Match |
Venue |
3.00pm local, 10 February / 11.00pm AEDT, 10 February |
Australia vs Czechia |
Emir Sport Complex, Antalya Youth Cup |
6.00pm local, 12 February / 2.00am AEDT, 13 February |
Australia vs Morocco |
Emir Sport Complex, Antalya Youth Cup |
6.00pm local, 15 February / 2.00am AEST, 16 February |
Australia vs Uzbekistan |
Emir Sport Complex, Antalya Youth Cup |
Subway Joeys Squad | Antalya Youth Cup 2023 | 8 – 18 February 2023
Name |
Position |
Current Club (as at 24/01) |
Junior Club/Member Federation |
Peter ANTONIOU |
Defender |
Melbourne City FC |
FC Bulleen Lions / Football Victoria |
Daniel BENNIE* |
Attacker |
Perth Glory FC |
Sorrento FC / Football West |
Nicolas CALDER* |
Midfielder |
FC Luzern |
FC Kuessnacht (Switzerland) |
Namory (Junior) CONDE* | Attacker | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | Henry Lawson FC / Football New South Wales |
Zachary DE JESUS |
Defender |
Sydney FC |
Lakeside Lions JFC / Football NSW |
Campbell DOVISON |
Attacker |
Central Coast Mariners FC |
East Bentleigh SC / Football Victoria |
Mitchell GLASSON |
Attacker |
Sydney FC |
Liverpool Rangers SC / Football NSW |
Aden GREEN* |
Defender |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
Maccabi Hakoah JFC / Football NSW |
Max HATELY |
Attacker |
Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
Kellyville SC / Football NSW |
Jordan HOEY* |
Attacker |
Melbourne Victory FC |
FC Bulleen Lions / Football Victoria |
Franklin JAN* |
Goalkeeper |
St George FC |
Leichhardt Saints FC / Football NSW |
Ryan KALMS |
Defender |
Melbourne City FC |
Strathdale FC / Football Victoria |
Andriano LEBIB |
Defender |
Perth Glory FC |
Dianella White Eagles / Football West |
Jacob McLACHLAN |
Defender |
Sydney FC |
Georges River FC / Football NSW |
Andre PARKES |
Defender |
Central Coast Mariners FC |
Castle Hill United / Football NSW |
Anthony PAVLESIC |
Goalkeeper |
Central Coast Mariners FC |
Sydney United 58 FC / Football NSW |
Jaylan PEARMAN |
Midfielder |
Perth Glory FC |
Westside FC / Football West |
Sotiri PHILLIS |
Defender |
Adelaide United FC |
West Torrens Birkalla / Football SA |
Xavier SMITH |
Defender |
Crewe Alexandra FC |
Liverpool FC (United Kingdom) |
Corey SUTHERLAND |
Midfielder |
Perth Glory FC |
Cockburn City / Football West |
Fabian TALLADIRA |
Midfielder |
Adelaide United FC |
Adelaide City FC / Football SA |
Danilo TREFFILETTI* |
Midfielder |
AC Monza |
APIA Leichhardt FC / Football NSW |
Michael VONJA |
Goalkeeper |
Western United FC |
George Cross FC / Football Victoria |
*Denotes new to the squad, wasn’t part of AFC U-17 Asian Cup 2023™ Qualifiers in October 2022